Phyllobolus latipetalus

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Phyllobolus latipetalus (L.Bolus) Gerbaulet
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
AIZOACEAE
Synonyms
Aridaria latipetala L.Bolus, Nycteranthus latipetalus (L.Bolus) Schwantes, Sphalmanthus latipetalus (L.Bolus) L.Bolus
National Status
Status and Criteria
Least Concern
Assessment Date
2008/03/14
Assessor(s)
D. Raimondo & P.G. Desmet
Distribution
Endemism
South African endemic
Provincial distribution
Northern Cape
Habitat and Ecology
Major system
Terrestrial
Population
Population trend
Stable
Assessment History
Taxon assessed
Status and Criteria
Citation/Red List version
Phyllobolus latipetalus (L.Bolus) GerbauletLeast Concern Raimondo et al. (2009)
Bibliography

Raimondo, D., von Staden, L., Foden, W., Victor, J.E., Helme, N.A., Turner, R.C., Kamundi, D.A. and Manyama, P.A. 2009. Red List of South African Plants. Strelitzia 25. South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria.


Citation
Raimondo, D. & Desmet, P.G. 2008. Phyllobolus latipetalus (L.Bolus) Gerbaulet. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2019/04/20

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Phyllobolus latipetalus on iSpot