Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Elytrigia repens (L.) Nevski
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
POACEAE
Synonyms
Agropyron repens (L.) P.Beauv.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Elytrigia repens (L.) Nevski. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Elytrigia repens on iNaturalist