Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Briza subaristatum Lam.
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
POACEAE
Synonyms
Briza triloba Nees, Chascolytrum subaristatum (Lam.) Desv.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Briza subaristatum Lam. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/11/24

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Briza subaristatum on iNaturalist