Anthoxanthum ecklonii subsp. natalense

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Anthoxanthum ecklonii (Nees ex Trin.) Stapf subsp. natalense Mashau
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
POACEAE
Synonyms
Anthoxanthum ecklonii (Nees ex Trin.) Stapf pro parte
Common Names
Sweet Vernal (e), Sweet Vernal Grass (e)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Anthoxanthum ecklonii.
Citation
SANBI. 2024. Anthoxanthum ecklonii (Nees ex Trin.) Stapf subsp. natalense Mashau. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version . Accessed on 2024/07/18

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Anthoxanthum ecklonii subsp. natalense on iNaturalist