Coastal Wheatgrass

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Thinopyrum distichum (Thunb.) A.Löve
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
POACEAE
Synonyms
Agropyron distichum (Thunb.) P.Beauv.
Common Names
Coastal Wheatgrass (e)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Thinopyrum distichum (Thunb.) A.Löve. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Thinopyrum distichum on iNaturalist