Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Lophochloa pumila (Desf.) Bor
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
POACEAE
Synonyms
Trisetaria pumila (Desf.) Maire, Trisetum pumilum (Desf.) Kunth
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Lophochloa pumila (Desf.) Bor. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Lophochloa pumila on iNaturalist