Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Galium capense Thunb. subsp. garipense (Sond.) Puff var. garipense
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
RUBIACEAE
Synonyms
Galium capense Thunb. subsp. garipense (Sond.) Puff var. wittbergense (Sond.) Puff, Galium garipense Sond., Galium mucronatum Thunb., Galium mucronatum Thunb. var. subglabrum Eckl. & Zeyh., Galium wittbergense Sond., Galium wittbergense Sond. var. glabrum E.Phillips
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Varieties of subspecies are not assessed: See Galium capense subsp. garipense.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Galium capense Thunb. subsp. garipense (Sond.) Puff var. garipense. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2024/02/24

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Galium capense subsp. garipense var. garipense on iNaturalist