Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Polyphlebium borbonicum (Bosch) Ebihara & Dubuisson
Higher Classification
Ferns
Family
HYMENOPHYLLACEAE
Synonyms
Crepidomanes borbonicum (Bosch) J.P.Roux, Trichomanes borbonicum Bosch, Trichomanes goetzei Hieron., Vandenboschia borbonica (Bosch) G.Kunkel
National Status
Status and Criteria
Least Concern
Assessment Date
2005/10/06
Assessor(s)
D.A. Kamundi
Distribution
Endemism
Not endemic to South Africa
Provincial distribution
Mpumalanga
Habitat and Ecology
Major system
Terrestrial
Assessment History
Taxon assessed
Status and Criteria
Citation/Red List version
Crepidomanes borbonicum (Bosch) J.P.RouxLeast Concern Raimondo et al. (2009)
Bibliography

Raimondo, D., von Staden, L., Foden, W., Victor, J.E., Helme, N.A., Turner, R.C., Kamundi, D.A. and Manyama, P.A. 2009. Red List of South African Plants. Strelitzia 25. South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria.


Citation
Kamundi, D.A. 2005. Polyphlebium borbonicum (Bosch) Ebihara & Dubuisson. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2022/08/16

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Polyphlebium borbonicum on iNaturalist