Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Calamophyllum teretiusculum (Haw.) Schwantes
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
AIZOACEAE
Synonyms
Mesembryanthemum teretiusculum Haw.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Data Deficient - Taxonomically Problematic
Assessment Date
2004/03/03
Assessor(s)
J.E. Victor
Distribution
Endemism
South African endemic
Habitat and Ecology
Major system
Terrestrial
Population
Population trend
Unknown
Assessment History
Taxon assessed
Status and Criteria
Citation/Red List version
Calamophyllum teretiusculum (Haw.) SchwantesData Deficient (Taxonomically Problematic) Raimondo et al. (2009)
Bibliography

Raimondo, D., von Staden, L., Foden, W., Victor, J.E., Helme, N.A., Turner, R.C., Kamundi, D.A. and Manyama, P.A. 2009. Red List of South African Plants. Strelitzia 25. South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria.


Citation
Victor, J.E. 2004. Calamophyllum teretiusculum (Haw.) Schwantes. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version . Accessed on 2024/07/18

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Calamophyllum teretiusculum on iNaturalist