Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Aloiampelos striatula (Haw.) Klopper & Gideon F.Sm. var. caesia (Reynolds) Klopper & Gideon.F.Sm.
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
ASPHODELACEAE
Synonyms
Aloe striatula Haw. var. caesia Reynolds
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Aloiampelos striatula.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Aloiampelos striatula (Haw.) Klopper & Gideon F.Sm. var. caesia (Reynolds) Klopper & Gideon.F.Sm. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2021/09/21

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Aloiampelos striatula var. caesia on iNaturalist