Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Haworthiopsis coarctata (Haw.) G.D.Rowley var. tenuis (G.G.Sm.) G.D.Rowley
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
ASPHODELACEAE
Synonyms
Haworthia coarctata Haw. subsp. coarctata var. tenuis (G.G.Sm.) M.B.Bayer, Haworthia coarctata Haw. var. tenuis (G.G.Sm.) M.B.Bayer, Haworthia reinwardtii (Salm-Dyck) Haw. var. tenuis G.G.Sm., Haworthia tenuis (G.G.Sm.) Breuer
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Haworthiopsis coarctata.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Haworthiopsis coarctata (Haw.) G.D.Rowley var. tenuis (G.G.Sm.) G.D.Rowley. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/10

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Haworthiopsis coarctata var. tenuis on iNaturalist