Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Haworthiopsis glauca (Baker) G.D.Rowley var. herrei (Poelln.) G.D.Rowley
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
ASPHODELACEAE
Synonyms
Haworthia armstrongii Poelln., Haworthia eilyae Poelln., Haworthia eilyae Poelln. var. poellnitziana Resende, Haworthia eilyae Poelln. var. zantneriana Resende, Haworthia glauca Baker var. herrei (Poelln.) M.B.Bayer, Haworthia glauca Baker var. herrei (Poelln.) M.B.Bayer forma armstrongii (Poelln.) M.B.Bayer, Haworthia herrei Poelln., Haworthia herrei Poelln. var. depauperata Poelln., Haworthia herrei Poelln. var. poellnitzii Resende, Haworthia jacobseniana Poelln., Haworthia jonesiae Poelln.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Haworthiopsis glauca.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Haworthiopsis glauca (Baker) G.D.Rowley var. herrei (Poelln.) G.D.Rowley. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/10

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Haworthiopsis glauca var. herrei on iNaturalist