Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Haworthiopsis reinwardtii (Salm-Dyck) G.D.Rowley var. reinwardtii
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
ASPHODELACEAE
Synonyms
Haworthia reinwardtii (Salm-Dyck) Haw.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Haworthiopsis reinwardtii.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Haworthiopsis reinwardtii (Salm-Dyck) G.D.Rowley var. reinwardtii. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/10

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Haworthiopsis reinwardtii var. reinwardtii on iNaturalist