Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Haworthiopsis reinwardtii (Salm-Dyck) G.D.Rowley var. brevicula (G.G.Sm.) G.D.Rowley
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
ASPHODELACEAE
Synonyms
Haworthia brevicula (G.G.Sm.) Breuer, Haworthia reinwardtii (Salm-Dyck) Haw. var. brevicula G.G.Sm., Haworthia reinwardtii (Salm-Dyck) Haw. var. diminuta G.G.Sm.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Haworthiopsis reinwardtii.
Citation
SANBI. 2024. Haworthiopsis reinwardtii (Salm-Dyck) G.D.Rowley var. brevicula (G.G.Sm.) G.D.Rowley. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version . Accessed on 2024/05/20

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Haworthiopsis reinwardtii var. brevicula on iNaturalist