Haworthiopsis koelmaniorum var. mcmurtryi

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Haworthiopsis koelmaniorum (Oberm. & D.S.Hardy) Boatwr. & J.C.Manning var. mcmurtryi (C.L.Scott) Gildenh. & Klopper
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
ASPHODELACEAE
Synonyms
Haworthia koelmaniorum Oberm. & D.S.Hardy var. mcmurtryi (C.L.Scott) M.B.Bayer, Haworthia mcmurtryi C.L.Scott, Haworthiopsis mcmurtryi (C.L.Scott) Zonn., Tulista koelmaniorum (Oberm. & D.S.Hardy) G.D.Rowley var. mcmurtryi (C.L.Scott) G.D.Rowley
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Haworthiopsis koelmaniorum.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Haworthiopsis koelmaniorum (Oberm. & D.S.Hardy) Boatwr. & J.C.Manning var. mcmurtryi (C.L.Scott) Gildenh. & Klopper. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/07/10

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Haworthiopsis koelmaniorum var. mcmurtryi on iNaturalist