Tulista minima var. poellnitziana

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Tulista minima (Aiton) Boatwr. & J.C.Manning var. poellnitziana (Uitewaal) Breuer
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
ASPHODELACEAE
Synonyms
Haworthia minima (Aiton) Haw. var. poellnitziana (Uitewaal) M.B.Bayer, Haworthia poellnitziana Uitewaal
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Tulista minima.
Bibliography

Breuer, I. 2016. Some new combinations in Haworthia, Haworthiopsis and Tulista. Alsterworthia International 16(2):3-25.


Citation
SANBI. 2020. Tulista minima (Aiton) Boatwr. & J.C.Manning var. poellnitziana (Uitewaal) Breuer. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/10

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Tulista minima var. poellnitziana on iNaturalist