Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Cuscuta planiflora Ten. var. madagascarensis (Yunck.) Verdc.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
CONVOLVULACEAE
Synonyms
Cuscuta madagascarensis Yunck.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Least Concern
Assessment Date
2005/11/04
Assessor(s)
D.A. Kamundi
Distribution
Endemism
Not endemic to South Africa
Provincial distribution
Limpopo
Habitat and Ecology
Major system
Terrestrial
Assessment History
Taxon assessed
Status and Criteria
Citation/Red List version
Cuscuta planiflora Ten. var. madagascarensis (Yunck.) Verdc.Least Concern Raimondo et al. (2009)
Bibliography

Raimondo, D., von Staden, L., Foden, W., Victor, J.E., Helme, N.A., Turner, R.C., Kamundi, D.A. and Manyama, P.A. 2009. Red List of South African Plants. Strelitzia 25. South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria.


Citation
Kamundi, D.A. 2005. Cuscuta planiflora Ten. var. madagascarensis (Yunck.) Verdc. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2024/02/23

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Cuscuta planiflora var. madagascarensis on iNaturalist