Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Ruschia inclusa L.Bolus
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
AIZOACEAE
Synonyms
Mesembryanthemum amplexum N.E.Br.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Data Deficient - Taxonomically Problematic
Assessment Date
2008/03/14
Assessor(s)
D. Raimondo & F. Cholo
Distribution
Endemism
South African endemic
Provincial distribution
Western Cape
Habitat and Ecology
Major system
Terrestrial
Population
Population trend
Unknown
Assessment History
Taxon assessed
Status and Criteria
Citation/Red List version
Ruschia inclusa L.BolusData Deficient (Taxonomically Problematic) Raimondo et al. (2009)
Bibliography

Raimondo, D., von Staden, L., Foden, W., Victor, J.E., Helme, N.A., Turner, R.C., Kamundi, D.A. and Manyama, P.A. 2009. Red List of South African Plants. Strelitzia 25. South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria.


Snijman, D.A. 2013. Plants of the Greater Cape Floristic Region 2: The extra Cape flora. Strelitzia 30. South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria.


Citation
Raimondo, D. & Cholo, F. 2008. Ruschia inclusa L.Bolus. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2021/09/26

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Ruschia inclusa on iNaturalist