Swart T'nouroebos

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Ruschia robusta L.Bolus
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
AIZOACEAE
Common Names
Swart T'nouroebos (a), Swartstamvyebos (a)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Least Concern
Assessment Date
2008/03/14
Assessor(s)
D. Raimondo & F. Cholo
Distribution
Endemism
South African endemic
Provincial distribution
Northern Cape
Habitat and Ecology
Major system
Terrestrial
Population
Population trend
Stable
Assessment History
Taxon assessed
Status and Criteria
Citation/Red List version
Ruschia robusta L.BolusLeast Concern Raimondo et al. (2009)
Bibliography

Raimondo, D., von Staden, L., Foden, W., Victor, J.E., Helme, N.A., Turner, R.C., Kamundi, D.A. and Manyama, P.A. 2009. Red List of South African Plants. Strelitzia 25. South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria.


Citation
Raimondo, D. & Cholo, F. 2008. Ruschia robusta L.Bolus. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2021/09/26

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Ruschia robusta on iNaturalist