Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Fumaria muralis Sond. ex W.D.J.Koch subsp. muralis
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
FUMARIACEAE
Synonyms
Fumaria officinalis L. var. capensis Harv., Fumaria officinalis L. var. grandiflora DC.
Common Names
Drug Fumitory (e), Duiwekerwel (a), Duiwelskerwel (a), Fumitory (e), Gewone Duiwelkerwel (a), Kerwel (a), Muurkerwel (a), Pink Weed (e), Wall Fumitory (e)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Fumaria muralis Sond. ex W.D.J.Koch subsp. muralis. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Fumaria muralis subsp. muralis on iNaturalist