Stomatium lesliei

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Stomatium lesliei (Schwantes) Volk
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
AIZOACEAE
Synonyms
Agnirictus lesliei Schwantes
National Status
Status and Criteria
Least Concern
Assessment Date
2006/03/27
Assessor(s)
P.M. Burgoyne
Distribution
Endemism
South African endemic
Habitat and Ecology
Major system
Terrestrial
Population
Population trend
Stable
Assessment History
Taxon assessed
Status and Criteria
Citation/Red List version
Stomatium lesliei (Schwantes) VolkLeast Concern Raimondo et al. (2009)
Bibliography

Raimondo, D., von Staden, L., Foden, W., Victor, J.E., Helme, N.A., Turner, R.C., Kamundi, D.A. and Manyama, P.A. 2009. Red List of South African Plants. Strelitzia 25. South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria.


Citation
Burgoyne, P.M. 2006. Stomatium lesliei (Schwantes) Volk. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2019/08/22

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Stomatium lesliei on iSpot