Hermbstaedtia odorata var. aurantiaca

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Hermbstaedtia odorata (Burch.) T.Cooke var. aurantiaca (Suess.) C.C.Towns.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
AMARANTHACEAE
Synonyms
Hermbstaedtia elegans Moq. var. aurantiaca Suess.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Hermbstaedtia odorata.
Citation
SANBI. 2017. Hermbstaedtia odorata (Burch.) T.Cooke var. aurantiaca (Suess.) C.C.Towns. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2019/03/27

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Hermbstaedtia odorata var. aurantiaca on iSpot