Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Erodium malacoides (L.) L'Hér. subsp. malacoides
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
GERANIACEAE
Synonyms
Geranium malacoides L.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Erodium malacoides (L.) L'Hér. subsp. malacoides. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/11/24

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Erodium malacoides subsp. malacoides on iNaturalist