Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Limeum viscosum (J.Gay) Fenzl subsp. viscosum var. glomeratum (Eckl. & Zeyh.) Friedrich
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
MOLLUGINACEAE
Synonyms
Limeum glomeratum Eckl. & Zeyh., Limeum viscosum Sond., Limeum viscosum Sond. var. kotschyi Burtt Davy
Common Names
Klosaarbossie (a)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Varieties of subspecies are not assessed: See Limeum viscosum subsp. viscosum.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Limeum viscosum (J.Gay) Fenzl subsp. viscosum var. glomeratum (Eckl. & Zeyh.) Friedrich. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2021/09/26

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Limeum viscosum subsp. viscosum var. glomeratum on iNaturalist