Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Limeum aethiopicum Burm.f. var. lanceolatum Friedrich
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
MOLLUGINACEAE
Synonyms
Limeum aethiopicum Burm.f. subsp. namaense Friedrich var. lanceolatum Friedrich
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Limeum aethiopicum.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Limeum aethiopicum Burm.f. var. lanceolatum Friedrich. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2021/09/26

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Limeum aethiopicum var. lanceolatum on iNaturalist