Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Alepidea amatymbica Eckl. & Zeyh. var. amatymbica
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
APIACEAE
Common Names
Ikhathazo (z), Ikhathazo (x), Iqwili (x), Kafferkalmoes (a), Kalmoes (a), Kalmus (a), Lesoko (ss), Slangwortel (a), Star-flowered Kalmoes (e)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed. See Alepidea amatymbica.
Citation
SANBI. 2024. Alepidea amatymbica Eckl. & Zeyh. var. amatymbica. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version . Accessed on 2024/07/18

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Alepidea amatymbica var. amatymbica on iNaturalist