Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Alepidea amatymbica Eckl. & Zeyh. var. aquatica (Kuntze) Weim.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
APIACEAE
Synonyms
Alepidea aquatica Kuntze
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed. See Alepidea amatymbica.
Citation
SANBI. 2024. Alepidea amatymbica Eckl. & Zeyh. var. aquatica (Kuntze) Weim. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version . Accessed on 2024/07/18

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Alepidea amatymbica var. aquatica on iNaturalist