Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Ammi majus L. var. glaucifolium (L.) Godr.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
APIACEAE
Common Names
Lace Flower (e), Queen-anne-lace Flower (e)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Ammi majus L. var. glaucifolium (L.) Godr. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Ammi majus var. glaucifolium on iNaturalist