Gasteria croucheri subsp. pendulifolia

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Gasteria croucheri (Hook.f.) Baker subsp. pendulifolia (Van Jaarsv.) Zonn.
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
ASPHODELACEAE
Synonyms
Gasteria pendulifolia Van Jaarsv.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Gasteria croucheri.
Citation
SANBI. 2017. Gasteria croucheri (Hook.f.) Baker subsp. pendulifolia (Van Jaarsv.) Zonn. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2019/08/22

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Gasteria croucheri subsp. pendulifolia on iSpot