Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Rumex pulcher L. subsp. divaricatus (L.) Murb.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
POLYGONACEAE
Synonyms
Rumex divaricatus L.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Rumex pulcher L. subsp. divaricatus (L.) Murb. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2021/09/21

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Rumex pulcher subsp. divaricatus on iNaturalist