Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Berkheya rhapontica (DC.) Hutch. & Burtt Davy subsp. aristosa (DC.) Roessler var. aristosa
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
ASTERACEAE
Synonyms
Stobaea aristosa DC.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Varieties of subspecies are not assessed: See Berkheya rhapontica subsp. aristosa.
Citation
SANBI. 2024. Berkheya rhapontica (DC.) Hutch. & Burtt Davy subsp. aristosa (DC.) Roessler var. aristosa. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version . Accessed on 2024/06/22

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Berkheya rhapontica subsp. aristosa var. aristosa on iNaturalist