Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Conyza sumatrensis (Retz.) E.Walker var. sumatrensis
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
ASTERACEAE
Synonyms
Conyza albida Willd. ex Spreng., Conyza bonariensis (L.) Cronquist forma subleiotheca Cuatrec., Conyza bonariensis (L.) Cronquist var. microcephala (Cabrera) Cabrera, Conyza floribunda Kunth var. subleiotheca (Cuatrec.) J.B.Marshall, Conyza groegeri V.M.Badillo, Erigeron albidus (Willd. ex Spreng.) A.Gray 'as' albidum', Erigeron bonariensis L. var. microcephalus Cabrera, Erigeron sumatrensis Retz.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Conyza sumatrensis (Retz.) E.Walker var. sumatrensis. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2024/02/25

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Conyza sumatrensis var. sumatrensis on iNaturalist