Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Siegesbeckia orientalis L.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
ASTERACEAE
Common Names
Common St. Paul's Wort (e), Gewone St. Paul's Kruid (a), Indian Weed (e), Kleefgras (a), Pauluskruid (a), Saint Paul's Herb (e), St. Paul's Wort (e)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Siegesbeckia orientalis L. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Siegesbeckia orientalis on iNaturalist