Helichrysum odoratissimum (L.) Sweet var. odoratissimum

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Helichrysum odoratissimum (L.) Sweet var. odoratissimum
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
ASTERACEAE
Common Names
Hotnotskooigoed (a), Hottentotskooigoed (a), Hottentotskruie (a), Impepho (x), Impepho (ss), Imphepho (z), Kooigoed (a), Phefo-ea-setlolo (ss), Tooane (ss)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Synonym of Helichrysum odoratissimum.
Citation
SANBI. 2014. Helichrysum odoratissimum (L.) Sweet var. odoratissimum. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2014.1. Accessed on 2014/10/21

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Helichrysum odoratissimum var. odoratissimum on iSpot