Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Rosa x odorata Sweet
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
ROSACEAE
Synonyms
Rosa gigantea Collett ex Crép.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Hybrids not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Rosa x odorata Sweet. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Rosa x odorata on iNaturalist