Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Limonium linifolium (L.f.) Kuntze var. maritimum (Eckl. & Zeyh. ex Boiss.) R.A.Dyer
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
PLUMBAGINACEAE
Synonyms
Statice linifolia L.f. var. maritima Eckl. & Zeyh. ex Boiss.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Limonium linifolium.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Limonium linifolium (L.f.) Kuntze var. maritimum (Eckl. & Zeyh. ex Boiss.) R.A.Dyer. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2021/09/26

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Limonium linifolium var. maritimum on iNaturalist