Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Einadia nutans (R.Br.) A.J.Scott subsp. nutans
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
AMARANTHACEAE
Synonyms
Rhagodia nutans R.Br.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Einadia nutans (R.Br.) A.J.Scott subsp. nutans. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Einadia nutans subsp. nutans on iNaturalist