Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Eschscholzia californica Cham. subsp. californica
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
PAPAVERACEAE
Common Names
California Poppy (e)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Eschscholzia californica Cham. subsp. californica. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Eschscholzia californica subsp. californica on iNaturalist