Streptocarpus cyaneus subsp. polackii

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Streptocarpus cyaneus S.Moore subsp. polackii (B.L.Burtt) Weigend & T.J.Edwards
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
GESNERIACEAE
Synonyms
Streptocarpus polackii B.L.Burtt
National Status
Status and Criteria
Least Concern
Assessment Date
2005/10/03
Assessor(s)
F. Daniels & J. Truter
Distribution
Endemism
South African endemic
Provincial distribution
Mpumalanga
Habitat and Ecology
Major system
Terrestrial
Population
Population trend
Stable
Assessment History
Taxon assessed
Status and Criteria
Citation/Red List version
Streptocarpus cyaneus S.Moore subsp. polackii (B.L.Burtt) Weigend & T.J.EdwardsLeast Concern Raimondo et al. (2009)
Bibliography

Raimondo, D., von Staden, L., Foden, W., Victor, J.E., Helme, N.A., Turner, R.C., Kamundi, D.A. and Manyama, P.A. 2009. Red List of South African Plants. Strelitzia 25. South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria.


Citation
Daniels, F. & Truter, J. 2005. Streptocarpus cyaneus S.Moore subsp. polackii (B.L.Burtt) Weigend & T.J.Edwards. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2019/05/26

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Streptocarpus cyaneus subsp. polackii on iSpot