Streptocarpus dunnii

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Streptocarpus dunnii Hook.f.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
GESNERIACEAE
Synonyms
Streptocarpus armitagei Baker f. & S.Moore
National Status
Status and Criteria
Least Concern
Assessment Date
2005/10/03
Assessor(s)
F. Daniels & J. Truter
Distribution
Endemism
Not endemic to South Africa
Provincial distribution
Mpumalanga
Habitat and Ecology
Major system
Terrestrial
Assessment History
Taxon assessed
Status and Criteria
Citation/Red List version
Streptocarpus dunnii Hook.f.Least Concern Raimondo et al. (2009)
Bibliography

Raimondo, D., von Staden, L., Foden, W., Victor, J.E., Helme, N.A., Turner, R.C., Kamundi, D.A. and Manyama, P.A. 2009. Red List of South African Plants. Strelitzia 25. South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria.


Citation
Daniels, F. & Truter, J. 2005. Streptocarpus dunnii Hook.f. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2019/05/22

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map

© M. Lötter

© L. von Staden

© L. von Staden


Search for images of Streptocarpus dunnii on iSpot