Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Cullen jaubertiana (Fenzl) C.H.Stirt.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
FABACEAE
Synonyms
Psoralea jaubertiana Fenzl
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Cullen jaubertiana (Fenzl) C.H.Stirt. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2024/02/25

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Cullen jaubertiana on iNaturalist