Warning: mysqli_query() expects at least 2 parameters, 1 given in /usr/www/users/redlis/species.php on line 34 Warning: mysqli_query() expects at least 2 parameters, 1 given in /usr/www/users/redlis/species.php on line 41 Warning: mysqli_query() expects at least 2 parameters, 1 given in /usr/www/users/redlis/species.php on line 48 Threatened Species Programme | SANBI Red List of South African Plants

Limpopo White Barleria

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Barleria lugardii C.B.Clarke
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
ACANTHACEAE
Synonyms
Barleria breyeri Oberm., Barleria quadriloba Oberm.
Common Names
Limpopo White Barleria (e)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Least Concern
Assessment Date
2006/01/19
Assessor(s)
D.A. Kamundi
Distribution
Endemism
Not endemic to South Africa
Provincial distribution
Limpopo
Habitat and Ecology
Major system
Terrestrial
Citation
Kamundi, D.A. 2006. Barleria lugardii C.B.Clarke. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2019/12/06

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Barleria lugardii on iSpot