Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Nierembergia linariifolia Graham var. glabriuscula (Dunal) Cocucci & Hunz.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
SOLANACEAE
Synonyms
Nierembergia hippomanica Miers var. violacea Millán
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Nierembergia linariifolia Graham var. glabriuscula (Dunal) Cocucci & Hunz. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Nierembergia linariifolia var. glabriuscula on iNaturalist