Taxonomy
Scientific Name
X Hoodiapelia beukmanii (C.A.Lückh.) G.D.Rowley
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
APOCYNACEAE
Synonyms
Luckhoffia beukmanii (C.A.Lückh.) A.C.White & B.Sloane
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Hybrids not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. X Hoodiapelia beukmanii (C.A.Lückh.) G.D.Rowley. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of X Hoodiapelia beukmanii on iNaturalist