Searsia scytophylla var. scytophylla

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Searsia scytophylla (Eckl. & Zeyh.) Moffett var. scytophylla
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
ANACARDIACEAE
Synonyms
Rhus africana in sense of of other authors, not of Mill. (misapplied name), Rhus africana Mill. var. macrophylla Sond., Rhus scytophylla Eckl. & Zeyh. (in part), Rhus scytophylla Eckl. & Zeyh. var. scytophylla
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Searsia scytophylla.
Citation
SANBI. 2017. Searsia scytophylla (Eckl. & Zeyh.) Moffett var. scytophylla. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2019/03/27

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Searsia scytophylla var. scytophylla on iSpot