Searsia tumulicola var. meeuseana

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Searsia tumulicola (S.Moore) Moffett var. meeuseana (R.& A.Fern.) Moffett forma meeuseana
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
ANACARDIACEAE
Synonyms
Rhus ernestii Schönland, Rhus synstylica R.Fern. & A.Fern. (in part), Rhus synstylica R.Fern. & A.Fern. var. meeuseana R.Fern. & A.Fern. forma meeuseana, Rhus tumulicola S.Moore (in part), Rhus tumulicola S.Moore var. meeuseana (R.& A.Fern.) Moffett (in part), Rhus tumulicola S.Moore var. meeuseana (R.& A.Fern.) Moffett forma meeuseana
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Forma not assessed. See Searsia tumulicola var. meeuseana.
Citation
SANBI. 2017. Searsia tumulicola (S.Moore) Moffett var. meeuseana (R.& A.Fern.) Moffett forma meeuseana. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2019/05/22

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Searsia tumulicola var. meeuseana on iSpot