Searsia tumulicola var. meeuseana

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Searsia tumulicola (S.Moore) Moffett var. meeuseana (R.& A.Fern.) Moffett forma pumila
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
ANACARDIACEAE
Synonyms
Rhus tumulicola S.Moore (in part), Rhus tumulicola S.Moore var. meeuseana (R.& A.Fern.) Moffett (in part), Rhus tumulicola S.Moore var. meeuseana (R.& A.Fern.) Moffett forma pumila Moffett
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Forma not assessed. See Searsia tumulicola var. meeuseana.
Citation
SANBI. 2017. Searsia tumulicola (S.Moore) Moffett var. meeuseana (R.& A.Fern.) Moffett forma pumila. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2019/05/22

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Searsia tumulicola var. meeuseana on iSpot