Searsia laevigata var. laevigata

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Searsia laevigata (L.) F.A.Barkley var. laevigata forma congoana
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
ANACARDIACEAE
Synonyms
Rhus laevigata L. (in part), Rhus laevigata L. var. laevigata (in part), Rhus laevigata L. var. laevigata forma cangoana Moffett
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Forma not assessed. See Searsia laevigata var. laevigata.
Citation
SANBI. 2017. Searsia laevigata (L.) F.A.Barkley var. laevigata forma congoana. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2019/05/22

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Searsia laevigata var. laevigata on iSpot