Searsia leptodictya

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Searsia leptodictya (Diels) T.S.Yi, A.J.Mill. & J.Wen forma leptodictya
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
ANACARDIACEAE
Synonyms
Rhus amerina Meikle, Rhus gueinzii in sense of Schönland, not of Sond. (misapplied name), Rhus leptodictya Diels, Rhus rhombocarpa R.Fern. & A.Fern.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Forma not assessed. See Searsia leptodictya.
Citation
SANBI. 2017. Searsia leptodictya (Diels) T.S.Yi, A.J.Mill. & J.Wen forma leptodictya. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2019/05/22

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Searsia leptodictya on iSpot