Searsia lucida

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Searsia lucida (L.) F.A.Barkley forma elliptica
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
ANACARDIACEAE
Synonyms
Rhus elliptica Sond., Rhus lucida L. (in part), Rhus lucida L. forma elliptica (Sond.) Moffett
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Forma not assessed. See Searsia lucida.
Citation
SANBI. 2017. Searsia lucida (L.) F.A.Barkley forma elliptica. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2019/05/21

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Searsia lucida on iSpot